Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, COUNTESS WAY, CHORLEY, CHORLEY, LANCASHIRE
PR7 6PT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,000
Last Sold Price
21 September 2007
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.4%
Price Change
+£17,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£135,000
+14.4%
Sold on 21 September 2007
Semi-Detached
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£118,000
+96.8%
Sold on 14 February 2005
Semi-Detached
+£58,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£59,950
+15.3%
Sold on 1 August 2003
Semi-Detached
+£7,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£52,000
+26.8%
Sold on 12 April 2001
Semi-Detached
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,000
Sold on 20 December 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR7 6PT
← Back to All Properties