Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, LINDEN COURT, UCKFIELD, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
TN22 1EU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
21 February 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.3%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£210,000
+27.3%
Sold on 21 February 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£165,000
+19.6%
Sold on 10 April 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£138,000
+31.4%
Sold on 12 December 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+40.5%
Sold on 21 August 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,750
Sold on 1 September 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN22 1EU
← Back to All Properties