Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, CALDER AVENUE, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX2 7DL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£137,000
Last Sold Price
23 February 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.9%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£137,000
+7.9%
Sold on 23 February 2024
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£127,000
+5.8%
Sold on 5 July 2019
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£120,000
+22.4%
Sold on 18 January 2017
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£98,000
-14.8%
Sold on 21 June 2013
Terraced
-£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+74.2%
Sold on 7 December 2007
Terraced
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,000
Sold on 14 July 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX2 7DL
← Back to All Properties