Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, HOCKLEY COURT, WATLING STREET, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 9NP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£267,000
Last Sold Price
1 August 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.6%
Price Change
+£32,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£267,000
+13.6%
Sold on 1 August 2024
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£235,000
+46.9%
Sold on 19 February 2018
Terraced
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000
+19.9%
Sold on 6 August 2014
Terraced
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£133,500
+36.2%
Sold on 27 May 2005
Terraced
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£98,000
Sold on 23 July 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 9NP
← Back to All Properties