Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
BRIDGE COTTAGE, HEATH ROAD, BURY ST EDMUNDS, MID SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP30 9BJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
26 September 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+49.3%
Price Change
+£89,201 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£270,000
+49.3%
Sold on 26 September 2019
Semi-Detached
+£89,201 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,799
-24.7%
Sold on 2 April 2015
Semi-Detached
-£59,200 from previous sale
Sale #3
£239,999
+30.4%
Sold on 28 September 2007
Semi-Detached
+£55,999 from previous sale
Sale #2
£184,000
Sold on 6 October 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP30 9BJ
← Back to All Properties