Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, THE DOWNINGS, HERNE BAY, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT6 7EJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£343,500
Last Sold Price
1 June 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.2%
Price Change
-£11,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£343,500
-3.2%
Sold on 1 June 2018
Detached
-£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£355,000
+74.9%
Sold on 29 May 2018
Detached
+£152,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£203,000
+27.7%
Sold on 28 January 2005
Detached
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£159,000
Sold on 11 October 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT6 7EJ
← Back to All Properties