3, NEW STEINE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN2 1PB

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£1,299,991
Last Sold Price
2 July 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+282.4%
Price Change
+£959,991 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£1,299,991+282.4%
Sold on 2 July 2025
Detached
+£959,991 from previous sale
Sale #3
£340,000+52.5%
Sold on 21 July 2000
Detached
+£117,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£223,000
Sold on 18 April 1997
Detached
Sale #1