Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 15, MOUNTFIELD COURT, HOWARDS LANE, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN5 8PY
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£82,500
Last Sold Price
30 October 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.9%
Price Change
-£2,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£82,500
-2.9%
Sold on 30 October 2019
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£85,000
+0.0%
Sold on 30 January 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #5
£85,000
+9.0%
Sold on 10 March 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£78,000
+40.5%
Sold on 6 June 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,500
+4.7%
Sold on 5 July 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,000
Sold on 26 May 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN5 8PY
← Back to All Properties