Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, ENGLISH STREET, CARLISLE, CARLISLE, CUMBRIA
CA6 5SE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
3 June 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.7%
Price Change
+£7,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£155,000
+4.7%
Sold on 3 June 2011
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£148,000
+82.7%
Sold on 5 January 2007
Terraced
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£81,000
+224.0%
Sold on 25 January 2006
Terraced
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,000
Sold on 18 January 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA6 5SE
← Back to All Properties