3, ROMFORD ROAD, SALE, TRAFFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER

M33 5QS

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£683,000
Last Sold Price
22 January 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.6%
Price Change
+£168,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£683,000+32.6%
Sold on 22 January 2026
Detached
+£168,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£515,000+118.2%
Sold on 17 May 2019
Detached
+£279,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£236,000+25.9%
Sold on 12 December 2003
Detached
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£187,500+58.9%
Sold on 22 March 2002
Detached
+£69,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£118,000+54.2%
Sold on 6 August 1999
Detached
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,500
Sold on 18 August 1995
Detached
Sale #1