Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
480, HIGHAM COMMON ROAD, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S75 1PW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£96,000
Last Sold Price
10 August 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.5%
Price Change
-£3,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£96,000
-3.5%
Sold on 10 August 2015
Terraced
-£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£99,500
+17.8%
Sold on 11 January 2008
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,500
+125.3%
Sold on 26 May 2004
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,500
Sold on 23 February 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S75 1PW
← Back to All Properties