Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, MORGAN CLOSE, OLDBURY, SANDWELL, WEST MIDLANDS
B69 2GA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
24 April 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.4%
Price Change
-£4,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£290,000
-1.4%
Sold on 24 April 2025
Detached
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£294,000
+20.0%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Detached
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£245,000
+53.6%
Sold on 30 April 2021
Detached
+£85,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£159,500
+35.2%
Sold on 11 June 2004
Detached
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£118,000
Sold on 30 August 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B69 2GA
← Back to All Properties