Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, LANCASTER LANE, SAFFRON WALDEN, UTTLESFORD, ESSEX
CB11 3GL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£495,000
Last Sold Price
14 November 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.0%
Price Change
+£32,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£495,000
+7.0%
Sold on 14 November 2025
Detached
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£462,500
-1.6%
Sold on 22 November 2019
Detached
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£470,000
Sold on 7 April 2017
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB11 3GL
← Back to All Properties