140, POPPLE STREET, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S4 8JJ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£50,000
Last Sold Price
11 February 2005
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.5%
Price Change
+£8,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£50,000+20.5%
Sold on 11 February 2005
Terraced
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£41,500+130.6%
Sold on 26 May 2004
Terraced
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£18,000+20.0%
Sold on 26 September 2002
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£15,000+100.0%
Sold on 5 July 2001
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£7,500
Sold on 16 November 1998
Terraced
Sale #1