Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
233, BARNARD ROAD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 8RU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£312,000
Last Sold Price
15 December 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.4%
Price Change
+£57,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£312,000
+22.4%
Sold on 15 December 2025
Terraced
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£255,000
+61.4%
Sold on 23 October 2015
Terraced
+£97,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£158,000
+85.9%
Sold on 18 June 2010
Terraced
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000
+71.7%
Sold on 19 September 2000
Terraced
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,500
Sold on 27 November 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 8RU
← Back to All Properties