Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 8, 240, LAWNHURST AVENUE, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M23 9SB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
17 December 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.8%
Price Change
+£27,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£160,000
+20.8%
Sold on 17 December 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£132,500
+20.5%
Sold on 24 July 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£110,000
Sold on 28 August 2009
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M23 9SB
← Back to All Properties