Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
75, CULVER ROAD, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL1 4EB
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£635,000
Last Sold Price
23 July 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.6%
Price Change
+£95,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£635,000
+17.6%
Sold on 23 July 2025
Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£540,000
+9.1%
Sold on 19 February 2021
Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£495,000
-3.9%
Sold on 2 November 2018
Detached
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£515,000
+63.5%
Sold on 30 November 2016
Detached
+£200,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£315,000
+14.5%
Sold on 14 September 2006
Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£275,000
+52.8%
Sold on 19 March 2004
Detached
+£95,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£179,950
Sold on 16 November 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL1 4EB
← Back to All Properties