Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, 256 - 258, PORTSWOOD ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO17 2LE
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£168,000
Last Sold Price
16 December 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.4%
Price Change
+£13,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£168,000
+8.4%
Sold on 16 December 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£155,000
+39.6%
Sold on 14 July 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£111,000
-5.9%
Sold on 11 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
-£7,020 from previous sale
Sale #5
£118,020
+9.3%
Sold on 16 June 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,020 from previous sale
Sale #4
£108,000
+62.4%
Sold on 7 October 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£66,500
+10.8%
Sold on 25 May 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 10 December 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO17 2LE
← Back to All Properties