Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, GLADESMERE COURT, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD24 6LX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£212,500
Last Sold Price
19 August 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.2%
Price Change
+£10,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£212,500
+5.2%
Sold on 19 August 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£202,000
+38.4%
Sold on 23 March 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£146,000
+24.3%
Sold on 23 August 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,500
+28.4%
Sold on 8 November 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£91,500
Sold on 12 April 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD24 6LX
← Back to All Properties