223, MERRIDALE STREET WEST, WOLVERHAMPTON, WOLVERHAMPTON, WEST MIDLANDS

WV3 0RP

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£110,000
Last Sold Price
26 April 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.1%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£110,000+57.1%
Sold on 26 April 2023
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£70,000-6.4%
Sold on 22 October 2014
Terraced
-£4,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£74,750+211.5%
Sold on 25 April 2008
Terraced
+£50,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£24,000+17.1%
Sold on 27 January 1999
Terraced
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£20,500
Sold on 27 September 1996
Terraced
Sale #1