Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, HAMMERSTONE LANE, NORTHAMPTON, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN4 8US
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
20 July 2021
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.7%
Price Change
+£46,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£175,000
+35.7%
Sold on 20 July 2021
Terraced
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£129,000
+0.8%
Sold on 28 November 2014
Terraced
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£128,000
+6.7%
Sold on 1 March 2007
Terraced
+£8,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£119,995
-2.8%
Sold on 1 December 2005
Terraced
-£3,505 from previous sale
Sale #4
£123,500
+42.8%
Sold on 4 August 2004
Terraced
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£86,500
+113.6%
Sold on 28 March 2003
Terraced
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,500
Sold on 1 November 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN4 8US
← Back to All Properties