Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, FOREST HILL ROAD, WORKSOP, BASSETLAW, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
S81 0UH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
1 July 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.6%
Price Change
+£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£120,000
+2.6%
Sold on 1 July 2014
Detached
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£117,000
+19.4%
Sold on 10 May 2004
Detached
+£19,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£97,950
-0.1%
Sold on 15 December 2003
Detached
-£50 from previous sale
Sale #3
£98,000
+2962.5%
Sold on 31 October 2003
Detached
+£94,800 from previous sale
Sale #2
£3,200
Sold on 27 June 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S81 0UH
← Back to All Properties