Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 8, RIVERSIDE COURT, LOWER SOUTHEND ROAD, WICKFORD, BASILDON, ESSEX
SS11 8AW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
20 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.0%
Price Change
+£56,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£205,000
+38.0%
Sold on 20 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£56,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£148,500
-19.7%
Sold on 27 January 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£185,000
Sold on 18 October 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS11 8AW
← Back to All Properties