Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, ST JAMES COURT, ALTRINCHAM, TRAFFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
WA15 8FG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£198,000
Last Sold Price
13 December 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.7%
Price Change
+£34,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£198,000
+20.7%
Sold on 13 December 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£164,000
+13.1%
Sold on 21 June 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
+43.6%
Sold on 4 August 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£101,000
+74.2%
Sold on 3 April 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,995
Sold on 17 May 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA15 8FG
← Back to All Properties