Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, MIDDLETON AVENUE, RIPLEY, AMBER VALLEY, DERBYSHIRE
DE5 9SS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
22 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.4%
Price Change
+£97,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£280,000
+53.4%
Sold on 22 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£97,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£182,500
+8.0%
Sold on 2 March 2018
Semi-Detached
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£169,000
+279.8%
Sold on 14 August 2015
Semi-Detached
+£124,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,500
Sold on 7 February 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DE5 9SS
← Back to All Properties