Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, BARRA CLOSE, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP3 8TN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
26 February 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.0%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£165,000
+32.0%
Sold on 26 February 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
+4.2%
Sold on 22 April 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+11.1%
Sold on 9 August 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£108,000
+5.9%
Sold on 15 November 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£102,000
Sold on 29 September 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP3 8TN
← Back to All Properties