Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
SECOND FLOOR FLAT, 15, NEW STEINE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 1PB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
30 March 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.6%
Price Change
+£42,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£215,000
+24.6%
Sold on 30 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£172,500
+23.2%
Sold on 4 August 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+16.7%
Sold on 10 December 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,000
Sold on 21 June 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 1PB
← Back to All Properties