Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
65, SWEET BRIAR DRIVE, READING, NEWBURY, BERKSHIRE
RG31 7AD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£410,000
Last Sold Price
25 October 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.6%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£410,000
+20.6%
Sold on 25 October 2024
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£340,000
-2.9%
Sold on 23 August 2018
Semi-Detached
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£350,000
+52.8%
Sold on 29 June 2018
Semi-Detached
+£121,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£229,000
+186.4%
Sold on 23 March 2012
Semi-Detached
+£149,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,950
Sold on 28 November 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG31 7AD
← Back to All Properties