Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
54, HOOD DRIVE, IPSWICH, MID SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP6 0NQ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£127,000
Last Sold Price
1 May 2013
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.5%
Price Change
+£5,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£127,000
+4.5%
Sold on 1 May 2013
Terraced
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£121,500
+12.5%
Sold on 13 November 2009
Terraced
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£108,000
+74.2%
Sold on 12 March 2004
Terraced
+£46,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£61,995
+12.7%
Sold on 14 July 2000
Terraced
+£6,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,000
+8.5%
Sold on 5 November 1999
Terraced
+£4,312 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,688
Sold on 15 June 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP6 0NQ
← Back to All Properties