Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
152, LADYWOOD ROAD, HERTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG14 2TG
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£375,000
Last Sold Price
18 December 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.1%
Price Change
+£130,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£375,000
+53.1%
Sold on 18 December 2020
Terraced
+£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£245,000
+12.9%
Sold on 13 December 2013
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£217,000
+6.4%
Sold on 22 September 2006
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£204,000
+60.0%
Sold on 27 July 2004
Terraced
+£76,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£127,500
+64.5%
Sold on 25 January 2001
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,500
Sold on 18 February 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG14 2TG
← Back to All Properties