Look4AHomeProperty Market Data
Sold PropertiesFor Sale (Coming Soon)Market Trends
Look4AHomeProperty Market Data
Sold PropertiesFor Sale (Coming Soon)Market Trends

87A, HIGH STREET, SHEERNESS, SWALE, KENT

ME12 4DF

11 sales recorded

Property Overview

£125,000
Last Sold Price
20 June 2025
11
Total Sales
Since records began
-21.9%
Price Change
-£35,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Terraced • Freehold
£125,000-21.9%
Sold on 20 June 2025
Terraced
-£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #11
£160,000+10.3%
Sold on 2 April 2020
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #10
£145,000+0.0%
Sold on 27 April 2010
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #9
£145,000+9.0%
Sold on 8 September 2006
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£133,000+46.2%
Sold on 25 May 2005
Terraced
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£91,000-9.0%
Sold on 27 June 2003
Terraced
-£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£100,000+60.0%
Sold on 14 March 2003
Terraced
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£62,500+16.8%
Sold on 4 August 2000
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£53,500+67.2%
Sold on 3 September 1999
Terraced
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£32,000-5.9%
Sold on 7 January 1998
Terraced
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,000
Sold on 3 October 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME12 4DF← Back to All Properties
Look4AHome

Your trusted source for property market data and real estate insights.

  • Privacy Policy

© 2024 Look4AHome. All rights reserved.