8, SIMPKIN CLOSE, ST. NEOTS, HUNTINGDONSHIRE, CAMBRIDGESHIRE

PE19 8PD

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£340,000
Last Sold Price
26 August 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+70.0%
Price Change
+£140,005 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£340,000+70.0%
Sold on 26 August 2025
Terraced
+£140,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£199,995+21.2%
Sold on 29 September 2006
Terraced
+£34,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000+117.1%
Sold on 14 January 2004
Terraced
+£89,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£76,000+27.7%
Sold on 18 October 1999
Terraced
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,500
Sold on 18 April 1995
Terraced
Sale #1