Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, BOWLAND DRIVE, LANCASTER, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA1 2PU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£154,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.7%
Price Change
+£49,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£154,000
+46.7%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£105,000
+16.7%
Sold on 24 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£90,000
+9.1%
Sold on 18 August 2006
Semi-Detached
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£82,500
+96.4%
Sold on 9 December 2005
Semi-Detached
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 24 March 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA1 2PU
← Back to All Properties