Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
249, BEAR ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 4DD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
10 January 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.4%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£300,000
+3.4%
Sold on 10 January 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£290,000
+82.4%
Sold on 29 September 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£131,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£159,000
+34.7%
Sold on 25 July 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£118,000
Sold on 19 February 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 4DD
← Back to All Properties