Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, BERKELEY CLOSE, BIGGLESWADE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
SG18 8SY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£416,000
Last Sold Price
22 May 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+74.4%
Price Change
+£177,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£416,000
+74.4%
Sold on 22 May 2024
Detached
+£177,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£238,500
+25.2%
Sold on 15 September 2006
Detached
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£190,500
+100.5%
Sold on 14 February 2003
Detached
+£95,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£94,995
Sold on 29 May 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG18 8SY
← Back to All Properties