19, NEWPORT AVENUE, MELTON MOWBRAY, MELTON, LEICESTERSHIRE

LE13 1TP

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£115,000
Last Sold Price
11 April 2003
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+125.5%
Price Change
+£64,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£115,000+125.5%
Sold on 11 April 2003
Semi-Detached
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£51,000+20.0%
Sold on 2 November 1998
Semi-Detached
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£42,500-6.6%
Sold on 9 August 1996
Semi-Detached
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,500
Sold on 14 June 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1