Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, 35, BARRINGTON ROAD, ALTRINCHAM, TRAFFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
WA14 1HZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£217,500
Last Sold Price
31 May 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.5%
Price Change
+£67,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£217,500
+44.5%
Sold on 31 May 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£67,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£150,495
+22.9%
Sold on 18 October 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£122,500
+0.4%
Sold on 27 May 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£122,000
+248.6%
Sold on 14 September 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£87,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 31 July 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA14 1HZ
← Back to All Properties