Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 8, SWITHLAND COURT, BRAND HILL, LOUGHBOROUGH, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE12 8SS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£249,995
Last Sold Price
14 September 2012
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.0%
Price Change
+£2,495 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£249,995
+1.0%
Sold on 14 September 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,495 from previous sale
Sale #4
£247,500
+76.8%
Sold on 28 August 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£107,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+7.7%
Sold on 9 July 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£130,000
Sold on 24 April 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE12 8SS
← Back to All Properties