Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
55, ORMOND AVENUE, BLACKPOOL, BLACKPOOL, BLACKPOOL
FY1 2LW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,000
Last Sold Price
21 October 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.6%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£135,000
+28.6%
Sold on 21 October 2022
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£105,000
+61.5%
Sold on 23 March 2022
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£65,000
-18.2%
Sold on 14 April 2021
Terraced
-£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,500
+103.8%
Sold on 3 October 2003
Terraced
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 29 February 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in FY1 2LW
← Back to All Properties