Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
KINGSLEY HOUSE, BADGER LANE, OXFORD, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX1 5BL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£2,275,000
Last Sold Price
16 June 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.3%
Price Change
+£175,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£2,275,000
+8.3%
Sold on 16 June 2025
Detached
+£175,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£2,100,000
+15.9%
Sold on 31 October 2018
Detached
+£287,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£1,812,500
Sold on 26 June 2013
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX1 5BL
← Back to All Properties