Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, WHITINGS COURT, PAYNES PARK, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG5 1EJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
9 October 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.7%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£185,000
+5.7%
Sold on 9 October 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+25.0%
Sold on 26 September 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
-24.7%
Sold on 3 November 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£45,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£185,950
Sold on 25 February 2008
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG5 1EJ
← Back to All Properties