Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, IRIS AVENUE, LEICESTER, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE4 4HP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
28 April 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.9%
Price Change
+£27,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£170,000
+18.9%
Sold on 28 April 2017
Semi-Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£143,000
+10.9%
Sold on 26 September 2014
Semi-Detached
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£129,000
+87.0%
Sold on 3 June 2005
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,000
+51.6%
Sold on 28 September 2001
Semi-Detached
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,500
Sold on 10 July 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE4 4HP
← Back to All Properties