Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, NORWOOD ROAD, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK2 7JJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
16 June 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.6%
Price Change
+£72,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£220,000
+48.6%
Sold on 16 June 2021
Terraced
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£148,000
+97.3%
Sold on 9 October 2009
Terraced
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,000
+50.0%
Sold on 28 July 2000
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 13 April 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK2 7JJ
← Back to All Properties