Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, BUTTERWICK FIELDS, BOLTON, BOLTON, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL6 5GZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£247,500
Last Sold Price
24 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.2%
Price Change
+£80,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£247,500
+48.2%
Sold on 24 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£80,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£167,000
+51.8%
Sold on 2 June 2017
Semi-Detached
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
+45.2%
Sold on 25 July 2003
Semi-Detached
+£34,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,750
Sold on 23 November 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL6 5GZ
← Back to All Properties