Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
60, TAVISTOCK STREET, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU1 3UT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
14 June 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+82.2%
Price Change
+£97,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£215,000
+82.2%
Sold on 14 June 2024
Terraced
+£97,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£118,000
+100.0%
Sold on 19 May 2005
Terraced
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£59,000
+43.9%
Sold on 22 February 2001
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£41,000
+21.5%
Sold on 25 November 1998
Terraced
+£7,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,750
Sold on 4 October 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU1 3UT
← Back to All Properties