Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, BARON STREET, DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN
BB3 1NP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£128,000
Last Sold Price
27 August 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.6%
Price Change
+£43,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£128,000
+50.6%
Sold on 27 August 2020
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£85,000
+0.0%
Sold on 1 February 2018
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£85,000
-8.6%
Sold on 18 December 2014
Terraced
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£93,000
+17.0%
Sold on 17 December 2007
Terraced
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,500
Sold on 8 May 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB3 1NP
← Back to All Properties