Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
53, MARLBOROUGH COURT, NOTTINGHAM, RUSHCLIFFE, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG2 6BY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£299,950
Last Sold Price
20 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.2%
Price Change
+£34,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£299,950
+13.2%
Sold on 20 February 2026
Terraced
+£34,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£265,000
+20.5%
Sold on 17 June 2022
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£220,000
+18.9%
Sold on 12 June 2015
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
+54.2%
Sold on 29 July 2005
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,000
Sold on 27 March 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG2 6BY
← Back to All Properties