Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, STAFFORD GREEN, BASILDON, BASILDON, ESSEX
SS16 6DY
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£330,000
Last Sold Price
3 March 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.0%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£330,000
+20.0%
Sold on 3 March 2022
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£275,000
+52.8%
Sold on 20 November 2020
Terraced
+£95,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£179,995
+5.9%
Sold on 18 December 2009
Terraced
+£9,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
+80.9%
Sold on 29 September 2006
Terraced
+£76,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£94,000
+41.4%
Sold on 3 September 2001
Terraced
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,500
Sold on 7 August 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS16 6DY
← Back to All Properties