Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, CAMPER ROAD, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS1 2YR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£104,000
Last Sold Price
27 March 2012
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-13.3%
Price Change
-£15,995 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£104,000
-13.3%
Sold on 27 March 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£15,995 from previous sale
Sale #5
£119,995
-4.0%
Sold on 15 December 2004
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+38.9%
Sold on 23 February 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,995
+50.0%
Sold on 8 August 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 4 November 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS1 2YR
← Back to All Properties