Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, NEWARK CLOSE, LIVERPOOL, KNOWSLEY, MERSEYSIDE
L36 8JD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£118,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2006
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.4%
Price Change
+£38,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£118,000
+48.4%
Sold on 31 March 2006
Semi-Detached
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£79,500
+62.4%
Sold on 31 July 2003
Semi-Detached
+£30,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£48,950
+2.1%
Sold on 26 April 2001
Semi-Detached
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£47,950
+7.8%
Sold on 19 November 1997
Semi-Detached
+£3,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,500
Sold on 26 June 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in L36 8JD
← Back to All Properties